Amanda is a passionate, strong and intelligent actress with great comedic timing.
Striking and vivacious, open hearted with an easy smile.
Th
 
Film & TV:    
Baby Monitor Lead Kimble Prod. / Dir. Max Kimble
Goodnight Death Supporting Hootenanny Prod. / Dir. Elsa Levytsky
Drawing with Debra Lead Gingernut Films / Dir. Renee Paiment
MIA Lead Jisun Productions / Dir. Jamie Lee
Barren* Lead Chenowith Prod. / Dir. Gregor Levy
Homo Faber                                   Lead                                           Filmcoopi Zurich AG / Dir. Richard Dindo
Smoking Kills Lead Alternate Plan Prod. / Dir. Sabina Vajraca
One Fall   Supporting Compass Entertainment / Dir. Marcus Dean Fuller
Royal Pains Guest-Star Universal Pictures / Dir. Matt Penn
Law & Order: CI Guest-Star NBC / Dir: Jean de Segonzac
The Good Shepherd Supporting Universal Pictures / Dir. Robert De Niro
The Insect God Lead Greencard Pictures / Dir. Jacqueline Castel*
Apparition Supporting Alternate Plan Prod. / Dir. Sabina Vajraca
Tea Before Honor   Lead Lady Cavalier Prod. / Dir. Peter Hilton
Still Life** Lead Brafman Films / Dir. Thomas Moore
*El Rey Award for Outstanding Sci Fi -2014 Barcelona International Film Festival
**Best Short Film Nominee – Avingnon/New York Film Festival

Off-Broadway & New York Theatre:
Much Ado About Nothing Antonia New York Shakespeare Exchange / Dir. Ross Williams
A Kid Like Jake Judy YOLO Productions / Dir. Michael d'Angora 
Mindgame Nurse Plimpton (Lead) Soho Playhouse / Dir. Ken Russell
Othello (staged reading) Roderigo Harlem Shakespeare Fest. / Dir. Lisa Wolpe
Macbeth Lady Macbeth HERE SoHo / Dir. Andrew Carter
The Beauty Project   Helen of Troy SITI Company / Dir. Sabina Vajraca
Shakespeare Anyone?   Beatrice/Rosalind Cornelia Street Café / Dir. Shad Ramsey
Clown Axioms Percy (Lead) La MaMa  / Dir. Kendal Cornell
Siege of Numantia (staged reading) Narrator Red Bull Theater / KJ Sanchez
Einstein’s Dreams Anna Besso The Culture Project / Dir. Rebecca Holderness
Medeamamaterial   Medea The Shapero Theatre / Dir. Jonathan Carr
Mrs. Garrud’s Dojo   Beatrice Harding Theatre for the New City / Dir. Peter Hilton
Living London Alison (Lead) NY Inter. Fringe Festival / Dir. Deborah Grimberg
The Changeling Fransiscus The Culture Project / Dir. Rebecca Holderness
Much Ado About Nothing   Hero Lincoln Center-Clark Thr. / Dir. Rebecca Holderness
The Rover Valeria/Philippo Lincoln Center-Clark Thr. / Dir. Rebecca Holderness
Gloria*   Sapphire/Willow   Theatre for the New City / Dir. Alexandra Ornitz
 *Winner: Genesius Guild – Most Outstanding Original Production
   
Regional Theatre:
The Real Thing                                  Annie (Lead) Northern Stage / Dir. Brooke Ciardelli
Taming of the Shrew Lucentio Shakespeare & Company / Dir. Elenore Holdridge
Twelfth Night Maria Shakespeare & Company / Dir. Dennis Krausnick
Merchant of Venice Balthazar/Ensemble   Shakespeare & Company / Dir. Tina Packer
   

Training:
Film:   Andrew Stewart-Jones Advanced, Penny Templeton Advanced Film, Maine Media Workshops
Classical Training: Shakespeare & Co. Intensive/Tina Packer,  Circle in the Square NY/Alan Langdon, Terese Hayden, Jacqueline Brookes
Voice: Andrea Haring (Linklater), Catherine Fitzmaurice, Richard Armstrong
Movement: Steve Wang (Viewpoints & Contact Improv), Wendell Beavers (Grotowski), Ellen Lauren (Suzuki)
Clown & Mask: Jane Nichols, Kevin Colman, Kendell Cornell
          
Special Skills:         
Boxing, Kickboxing, Badminton, Loud Scream, Ear Prompter, Voice Overs, Driver’s License (Standard)
Dialects: British: Standard/Upper/Cockney, Irish, Australian, and American Southern
Stage Combat: Unarmed (SAFD Cert.), Rapier & Dagger (SAFD Cert.), Small Sword, Quarterstaff, Knife